Privacy Policy

Privacy for the customer along with security and trust is our core focus. We make sure that your every purchase get executed with high security and valuable promises. Please go through further information on policies

Note

Our privacy policy can be updated anytime without any prior notice to its user. We keep update and improvise policies to ensure better services with the legal terms. While visiting our website you are bound with the terms and conditions set by the management. By any means, if you do not agree please do not access or visit our website. While using our website you are agreeing to allow us to use your personal information for internal use and security purposes.

We collect personal information to execute the purpose of business through our website. Our primary concern is to provide you hassle-free services and best experience. This allows us to organize and deliver the best services. Though our website also allows you to visit without sharing your personal information but while purchasing or any business you need to fulfill the required information. Each user is free not to provide any information but your behavior will be noted by us, to increase the performances. This information may contain the URL, IP address or any activity references by your computer. We also collect “cookies” for certain searches to improvise and analyze data to speed up your visits, choices and saving time. Users are not bound to accept the cookies while visiting our website, any time it can be denied by users. By denying user may not have access to all features available to the website. Our website has no control of using cookies by third-parties. When user transacts through our website we collect additional information like your billing address, required banking details or any payment mode information to execute the purchase, payment tracking and other records for further uses if any. We also collect the information of the user for feedback, disputes or any other interactions with our website to provide the best solutions as per the law.
User’s personal information is used to provide the services as per request. To fulfill the order request and better services we use in product handling, delivery, disputes, payments. There is a certain product/services range which required Aadhar card & PAN no. as per the law, for that, we may ask users to fulfill the requirements. With the user’s consent, we may use his contact details, contacts, directory, location, and other device information, we may share this with our associates or lending partners for same purposes as above. Such collected data will be withdrawn in the future but data will be stored with us for improvements in our services. We also use your demographic data along with your profile data to analyze the user’s activity. We identify the issues with our web servers while using the user’s IP address. To improvise the user’s experience we ask age, gender, zipcode, country, e-mail, phone no. etc. through our survey. To enhance the overall experience, introducing new products, and keep you update we may sell or share your personal information with ur associates, under certain terms and conditions. We never disclose your personal information to the third parties for their branding, marketing or any other purposes. Our website is connected with other businesses and their website. Your personal information will be shared within the circle. UltacartTechnologies Pvt. Ltd. will not be responsible for the practices of other websites. We have strong security measures with your personal data and we prevent unauthorized access through our servers. We also use third parties for business advertisement, if you visit those websites they may use your personal data.
While using the website you are agreed to the privacy policy of Ultacart Technologies Pvt. Ltd. we will keep updating this page if there are further changes required.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. HanitVairagi

Ultacart Technologies Pvt Ltd.

405- Krishna Tower Pipliyahana

Opp. Scheme No. 140

Indore (M.P.) -452016

Ph: 0731 - 4986125